Nächster Tipp
Spenden
Golf
Support Josh Jackson
Spenden

Ziel

$12000

Spenden!

Gesammelt

$0

0% des Ziels

Sponsoren

0

$0 im Durchschnitt

Tage übrig

0

2019-01-24

Followers

0

Folgen!

Gratulationen

0

Gratuliere!

Jetzt spenden

Zurück
einreichen

Geschichte


Josh Jackson

Nickname: Hurricane
From: Washington D.C.
Date of Birth: Oct. 2, 1988
Height: 6'1
Weight: 245 lb
Instructor: Jon Eisman
Highest Clubhead Speed: 154.8mph (FlightScope)
Furthest Competitive Drive: 402Yards (Mesquite, NV 2018)
Years In WLD: 1
Competition Driver: Brute 2.0
Loft: 2 Degree
Shaft: Origin 5X
Josh was born in Edgewood, KY to John and Joan Jackson. He was raised mostly in San Diego, CA with his younger brother Jordan. Josh’s talent and passion was apparent a young age. After graduating high school as a 4-sport athlete, he pursued collegiate Football.

At Eastern Kentucky University Josh was a Fullback. His sophomore year he transferred to Kentucky State University where he would not only play Football, but Golf also under scholarship. He graduated in 2012 with a Bachelors in Broadcasting Journalism. Shortly after graduating, there were a few NFL teams eyeing him enough for tryouts.

2013, Josh took golf more serious earning and exemption to the NGA Tour and passing his Playing Ability Test with the Professional Golf Association. 2014, he had a serious patellar rupture injury that required surgery which took two years to recover enough to swing a golf club. Late 2017 his recovery was convincing enough for him to decide to purse the sport of Long Drive.
In 2018, he added 17mph of clubhead speed to start competing. Josh had his first year of competition and 402 yards in Mesquite, NV was his longest drive in competition. 2019’s season is right around the corner and he has added at least 7 mph clubhead speed from last season. He is looking to make a positive impact in the game of golf and needs financial backing to ensure attendance for the World Long Drive Tour’s 2019 televised schedule.

Sponsor or Donate below:
www.sponsor.me/JoshJackson



I need all the help I can get on my journey to the World Long Drive Championship. I would appreciate your support in the form of a small contribution to this fundraiser or a simple share on Social Media (Facebook, Twitter etc..). I will do my best to keep you updated on my training progress and my ups and downs on the road to making the World Long Drive Championship.


www.joshjacksongolf.com
www.facebook.com/joshjacksongolf/
www.instagram.com/joshjacks1n

5 Boni

Spenden $100 und bekomme

Social Media Shoutout

Support with $100 and I will shout you out on my social media pages.

Spenden $100

Spenden $500 und bekomme

Signed Signature Hat

Support with $500 and I will send you a signed Josh Jackson Golf hat.

Spenden $500

Spenden $1000 und bekomme

Signed Competition Driver

Support with 1K and receive a signed competition Driver.

Spenden $1000

Spenden $2000 und bekomme

Logo Slot

Support with 2K and your logo will be worn in all competitions Josh attends in 2019.

Spenden $2000

Spenden $5000 und bekomme

Play A Round

I will fly to you and we will play golf & hangout with you for the day.

Spenden $5000

11 Sponsoren

Nach Datum

nach Betrag

nach Popularität